February
9: Anathoth - Eternidad (Metalcore, Christian Band)
16: Gvllow - Twin Flames (New Wave And Southern Californian Punk Rock)
16: Forfeit Thee Untrue Gather The Broken (Modern Metal, Nu-metal)
16: Memento Mori - Memento Mori (Doom Metal)
16: Art Of Anarchy Let There Be Anarchy (Hard Rock, Features Jon Votta, Vince Votta, Ron 'bumblefoot' Thal , Jeff Scott Soto, Tony Dickinson)
23: Absolon - The Blood Seed (Crimson Glory, Early Queensryche, Fates Warning, Iced Earth, Malachia, Severed Angel)
23: Today Was Yesterday- Today Was Yesterday (Featuring Alex Lifeson (Rush) & Robby Krieger (The Doors))
23: Nemedian Chronicles - The Savage Sword (Heavy And Power Metal)
23: Gods & Punks - Mountains Of Garbage Ep (Stoner Rock, Heavy Metal, Hard Rock)
March
1: Negative Prayer - Self // Wound (Black Metal)
1: Northern Genocide - The Point Of No Return (Modern Melodic Death Metal)
1: These Wicked Rivers - Force Of Nature (New Wave Of Rock And Roll)
1: Kontravoid - Detachment (Ebm, Electro And Goth)
1: Blazar - Fatal Cosmic Wound (Iberian Sludge/Funeral Doom)
1: Volcandra - The Way Of Ancients (Melodic Black Metal, Melodeath, Thrash)
1: Je Est Un Autre - Flatworm Mysticism (William Basinski, Laurie Spiegel, Daphne Oram, And Tangerine Dream)
4: La Menäce - Erebus (Melodic Death Metal, Post Hardcore, Black’n’roll)
8: Gost - Prophecy (Dark Metal, Electronic)
8: Misophonia - (De)Void Of Peace (Melodic Dark Alt Metal)
8: Grey Skies Fallen - Molded By Broken Hands (Doomed Dark Metal)
8: Exhorder - Defectum Omnium (Heavy Metal, Dark Angel, Nuclear Assault, Exodus, Death Angel, Testament, Machine Head, Pantera)
8: Kill The Lights - Death Melodies (Metalcore, Bullet For My Valentine, Still Remains, Threat Signal)
14: Throne Of Exile The Endless Sky (American Prog Metal)
14: O Zorn! - Vermillion Haze (Post-metal)
14: Atrophy - Asylum (Thrash Metal)
15: Hadit - Metaphysical Engines Approaching The Event Horizon (Death Metal)
15: Dionysiaque - Diogonos (Doom Metal, Candlemass, Voivod, Hellhammer, Black Hole And Head Of The Demon)
15: Leather Lung - Graveside Grin (Sludge Metal)
22: Thornbridge - Daydream Illusion (Power Metal From Germany)
22: Altar Of Betelgeuze - Echoes (Doom-metal)
22: Leaves' Eyes - Myths Of Fate (Symphonic Metal)
29: Septage - Septic Worship (Death Metal, Goregrind)
April
5: Korpiklaani - Rankarumpu (Folk Metal, Finntroll, Ensiferum, Alestorm, Wintersun, Eluveitie)
5: Wrektomb - Bovine Mockeries Of Human (Death, Doom Metal)
12: Junkyard Drive - Look At Me Now (The Hellacopters, Rival Sons, Danko Jones)
12: Benighted - Ekbom (Brutal Death Metal/Grindcore)
Ællevild - Hele Dagen Lang (Heilung, Huldre, Eldjudnir, Nordic Folk, Metal)
May
5: Chaska - Rites Of June Ep (Latin-American Folk Metal)
5: Crawl - Altar Of Disgust (Death Metal)