Had nothing better to do today so here's my ranking.
1. In Search of Truth (2001)
2. The Inner Circle (2004)
3. Hymns for the Broken (2014)
4. Recreation Day (2003)
5. The Storm Within (2016)
6. Solitude, Dominance, Tragedy (1999)
7. Monday Morning Apocalypse (2006)
8. The Dark Discovery (1998)
9. Torn (2008)
10. Glorious Collision (2011)
1 and 2 are clear as day to me. ISoT is one of my favourite concept progmetal albums, as simple as that. TIC is also a great album with some deeply dark songs.
3 was such a "comeback" for them and even though it's less proggy and more straight forward than usual it's still has some really great songs, infact I feel all the songs on the album are really strong with no real filler.
4 to 7 was harder to rank because even though they're not as strong as 1-3, they still contain some really strong songs and honestly I pretty much could put them in whatever order.
8 It's a great debut but not really on pair with their latter albums.
9 and 10 are both pretty meh for me other than some interesting songs here and there.