1. Stadler: King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard / Alluda Majaka ... I was really trying to find a way to enjoy this, and I kinda got there.
2. Indiscipline: Savatage / Believe ... I had expectations of what this was going to be, and it was about spot on.
3. TAC: Cotopaxi / Exogenetic ... That was about 1 minute of music packed into 5+ minutes
4. Litho: Manticora / Katana - Beheaded ... Wow!!! and then eehhhhh - a different kind of wow … and then, Tolkein-metal
5. lonestar: Ikejirike / Libertà .... I think I dropped my jaw somehwere
6. Wolfking: Anvil Therapy / Rage .... Honor Thy Father pt 2
7. Evermind: Meduza / Sleep ... It's not MSG, but it's some bitchin axe-work
8. Puppies: Glass Hammer / Snowblind Girl ... Perfectly inoffensive with a lot that should appeal to me.
9. Dr. DTVT: The Biscuit Merchant / Superior Shores ... With that shreddery, I now know how RJ feels after an Allegaeon show
10. King: Unruly Child / When Worlds Collide ... Now THAT is some soft-cock shit