My favourites so far are (in order):
Frank Turner - FTHC
Ghost - Impera
Venom Prison - Erebos
Zeal and Ardor - Zeal and Ardor
Persefone - Metanoia
Rolo Tomassi - Where Myth Becomes Memory
Wilderun - Epigone
Hot Water Music - Feel the Void
Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard - The Harvest
And So I Watch You From Afar - Jettison
Messa - Close
Hangman's Chair - A Loner
Foxtails - Fawn
Dream Widow - Dream Widow
Redeemon - Redeemon
Animals as Leaders - Parrhesia
Billy Talent - Crisis of Faith
Amorphis - Halo
Others that I've yet to rank:
Don Bolo - Bahamas
Blood Incantation - Time Wave Zero
Port Noir - Cuts
Schizophrenia - Recollections of the Insane
Weigedood - There's Always Blood at the End of the Road
Celeste - Assassine(s)
Oh Hiroshima - Myriad
Vorga - Striving Toward Oblivion
Meshuggah - Immutable
Allegaeon - DAMNUM
Dog Fashion Disco - Cult Classic
Dan Adriano and the Bygones - Dear Darkness
Absent in Body - Plague God
I'm sure I'm missing some but that's good enough.
9/10
Frank Turner - FTHC
My man!
What a corker right? It's such a great return to form. Farewell to My City is the best album closer he's ever written and I also can't stop spinning Punches!