Dream Theater - The Spirit Carries On. Wild Card
Muse - Uno. Wild card.
Consortium Project - House of Cards (over A Miracle Is All We Need). Very nice, nothing to fear.
DC Cooper - The Angel Comes. No need to worry.
Evergrey - Nosferatu. Solid seems to be the recurring theme so far.
Luca Turilli - Lord of the Winter Snow. He liked the first Zelda very much.
Royal Hunt - Lies. If this is this year's level, I'm gonna struggle to scratch stuff.
Spock's Beard - Day For Night. Big Neal fan here, but bro is hopeless.
Vanden Plas - Kiss of Death, since it didn't make 1987.
Kamelot - Nights of Arabia. Thery could have kept me in the metal game.
Nevermore- Beyond Within. In the bank.
Filter - Welcome to the Fold. The Mendoza Line.
Creed - What If. The new Mendoza Line.
311 - Come Original. The first straight elimination. I feel better.
Caroline's Spine - Open Fire. Can't do.
Dokken - Maddest Hatter. Less safe than you think.
LTE: Another Dimension, overruled by Acid Rain. Trust me.
Platypus - I'm with You. I don't know, we'll see later.
MSG - The Mess I've Made. Riff of the playlist.
MullMuzzler - Both don't make it.
Control Denied - Consumed. Focking amazing.
Gamma Ray - Razor blade Sigh, but any would do really.
Megadeth - Time:The Beginning / Time:The End. They only make sense together.
Edguy - Babylon. Positively Helloweenesque, which is royalty around here.
Sonata Arctica - My Land. Too many good songs.
Engine - Alone. Boring.
Foo Fighters - Breakout (over Learning to Fly). Best of that album.
Opeth - Moonlapse Vertigo. I guess yeah.
Rage Against the Machine - Guerrilla Radio (over Sleep Now in the Fire), kicks a higher amount of arse.
Silverchair - Anthem for the Year 2000. Doesn't work this time.
Sinergy - Beware the Heavens. Excellent guitar work.
Dan Swanö - Uncreation. In, and I daresay beautiful song.
The Black Heart Procession - A Light So Dim. Nope.
Anathema - Judgement (over Deep) because at least half song is good, but not enough to make it.
Anekdoten - From Within. No chance.
The Dillinger Escape Plan - 43% Burnt. 43% in.
Geasa - The Last One On Earth. I really don't know.
Agalloch - The Melancholy Spirit (over Hallways of Enchanted Ebony), but it feels like whishing evil things on the man.
Immortal - At the Heart of Winter. Yessir.
Children of Bodom - Downfall, but the others were pretty good as well.
Evergrey - She Speaks to the Dead, on the ledge.
Arch Enemy- Silverwing (over The Immortal), regardless.
Grave Digger - Excalibur. Tune of the year minus the kobolds.
Doctor Butcher - The Altar. Tune of the year according to bro's tastes.
Iron Savior - Deadly Sleep, 'cause bro loves Aces High.
In Flames - Ordinary Story. This band is one of the biggest surprises in this project.
Yngwie Malmsteen - Wield My Sword. the man is just ridiculous.
Korn - Make Me Bad (over Falling Away From Me), but it hardly cuts mustard.
Mercyful Fate - Church of Saint Anne. Like fine old wine.
Steve Vai - Windows to the Soul (over The Silent Within), because track #7 in every Vai's album is sacred.
Incubus: three strikes.
Nine Inch Nails - Somewhat Damaged. Snowball in hell.
Type O Negative - White Slavery ( over Everything Dies), but only if we fail to touch 50.
Porcupine Tree - Don't Hate Me. My brother will.
Def Leppard - Paper Sun, return of the son of but only if we fail to touch 50.
Angel Dust - Bleed. He has always loved Heaven and Hell.
Dreamscape - I Leave the Past Behind. Half song yes, half song no.
Katatonia - A Darkness Coming. Sorry.
Tiles - Modification. Let's hope we have enough songs.
Switchfoot : Apparently not.
Staind - Mudshovel. Mmmm, okay?
Blink 182: brother no likey.
RHCP: Californication, overruled. Get on Top may get a better welcome.
Limp Bizkit: It's been 25 years since the last time he punched me in the face. Let's keep it that way.
sevendust - Home. Maybe.
Bush: The Chemicals Between Us. Not quite.
Darkane - Rape of Mankind. That's more like it!
Slipknot - Wait and Bleed. If it makes the cut, it will be only by virtue of double bass.
Dimmu Borgir - The Insight and the Catharsis. Sure, but holy goblin!