So here goes. I know the OP said limit to 2 albums but I'm sorry, I just can't in good conscience do it. It just wouldn't be my top 15 albums of the decade otherwise. I guess I've also kinda cheated as I put Coheed's Ascension/Descension as one album. So here we have it:
1. The Dear Hunter - Act IV : Rebirth in Reprise '15
2. Frank Turner - England Keep My Bones '11
3. The Dear Hunter - Act V: Hymns with the Devil in Confessional '16
4. The Skints - Live. Breathe. Build. Believe '10
5. Coheed and Cambria - Afterman Ascension/Descension '12/'13
6. The Flatliners - Cavalcade '10
7. The King Blues - Punk and Poetry '10
8. Nobuo Uematsu - Distant Worlds II: More Music From Final Fantasy '10
9. Coheed and Cambria - Year of the Black Rainbow '10
10. Leprous - Malina '17
11. Mastodon - Emperor of Sand '17
12. Haken - The Mountain '13
13. Ghost - Prequelle '18
14. The Dear Hunter - The Color Spectrum '11
15. Rammstein - Rammstein '19 I'm pretty happy with that. I also added the year of release of each one
Here are all the albums (in rough order) that didn't quite make the cut:
Leprous - The Congregation '15
Coheed and Cambria - Vaxis Act I '18
Haken - Visions '11
The Ocean - Pelagial '13
Star Fucking Hipsters - From the Dumpster to the Grave '11
Caligula's Horse - In Contact '17
Devin Townsend - Epicloud '12
Thank You, Scientist - Terraformer '19
Opeth - In Cauda Venenum '19
Steven Wilson - To the Bone '17
Dream Theater - Dream Theater '13
Crippled Black Phoenix - I, Vigilante '10
Zeal and Ardor - Stranger Fruit '18
Devin Townsend - Empath '19
Baroness - Yellow&Green '12
Between the Buried and Me - Parallax II: Future Sequence '12
Volbeat - Outlaw Gentlemen and Shady Ladies '13
RX Bandits - Gemini, Her Majesty '14
Deafheaven - Ordinary Corrupt Human Love '18
Megadeth - Dystopia '16
Enslaved - E '17
Carcass - Surgical Steel '13
Blink-182 - Neighbourhoods '11