Ok, here's mine then. I could probably interchange a handful of these at anytime, but this is as good a ranking as any.
1 Flaming Row / Elinoire
2 Epysode / Obsessions
3 Star One / Victims of the Modern Age
4 Anthriel / The Pathway
5 Beyond the Bridge / Old Man & The Spirit
6 Daydream XI / Circus of the Tattered and Torn
7 Symphony X / Underworld
8 Ostura / The Room
9 Vanden Plas / Chronicles of the Immortals Netherworld I
10 Evergrey / Hymns for the Broken
11 Magnus Karlsson's FreeFall / FreeFall
12 Mystery / Lies and Butterflies
13 Teramaze / Her Halo
14 Glass Mind / Haunting Regrets
15 Echoes / Nature | Existence
I had another 20 albums that are 5* top-to-bottom, and were very disappointing not to include. But, it's kinda hard to make a Top 15 list with 35 albums.