I am not sure if this is right or not. I went through other people's list to see if I had missed something important but, unsurprisingly, I don't listen to most of what the other people here do
. I am not confident this ranking is right but it is what it is. Maybe I will come back later and work it out a little bit but I don't think it will change much.
1. Anathema - Weather Systems
2. Haken - Affinity
3. Papadosio - T.E.T.I.O.S
4. Apparat - The Devil's Walk
5. Lonely Robot - The Big Dream
6. Papir - IIII
7. Anathema - We're here because we're here
8. Mystery - One Among the Living
9. Steven Wilson - Hand. Cannot. Erase.
10. Steven Wilson - The Raven that Refused to Sing
11. Moon Safari - Lover's End
12. Kiev - Falling Bough Wisdom Teeth
13. IQ - The Road of Bones
14. Alcest - Les Voyages de Lame
15. Flying Colors - Flying Colors