Here is my full ranking, not including D/T because I will wait to listen to Paralyzed til the 22.
It would be probably in the top 3 though...even though I like but don't love the two singles I've heard.
I Just realized that in many cases the first songs are among the worst in each album..
I&W: Pull Me Under, Another Day, Take The Time. I fell in love with DT thanks to this trio.
SFAM: Regression, overture, strange deja vu. They really get you into the story, mission accomplished!
ADTOE: On the back of Angels, BMUBMD, Lost ot forgotten. Quiet diverse and fun. None is a masterpiece though.
DT12: False Awakening Suite, The enemy Inside, The Looking Glass. I only like the Enemy Inside, but it's by far my favourite "metal" song from DT so...
Awake: 6:00, Caught in a Web, Innocence Faded. Don't like 6:00 at all, the other two are ok but not the best in the album
When Dream and Day Unite: A fortune in Lies, Status Seeker, the Ytse Jam. 2 goods songs, not bad for a debut album.
Six Degrees of Inner Turbolence. The Glass Prison, Blind Faith, Misunderstood. Cut the songs by 50%, and you would get a good start. May be cut the Glass Prison by 80%...I would never be able to listen to these 3 in a row without skipping.
The Astonishing: Descent of the Nomacs, Dystopian Overture, The Gift of Music. I love The Astonishing, but it's better not to cut it to pieces...
Systematic Chaos : In the Presence of Enemies, Forsaken, Constant Motion. I don't like the album but the start is not bad...it get worse after.
BCSL: A Nightmare to Remember, A Rite of Passage, Wither. Too long the first one, average the rest.
Train of Thought: As I am, The dying soul, Endless Sacrifice. 2 Metallica rip-offs (much worse than the originals..) and 1 boring metal nonsense.
Octavarium: The Root of all evil, the answer Lies within, These Walls. Bah. Bah. Bah.
Falling into Infinity: New Millenium, You not me, Peruvian Sky. What an "horrible" (for DT) start...