I've done this a bunch in other threads, but ok.
Top Tier (this is the typical order within the tier, but it does vary)
SFAM
I&W
SDOIT (if TGD were even a little bit good, this would probably be my #1 DT album)
Not Quite Top Tier (Awake usually tops this tier, but there could be a lot of variance)
Awake (songs like Innocence Faced, The Mirror and Lie keep it out of the top tier)
TOT (could've been top tier if they'd left out HYF and TDS or made TDS much shorter)8
8VM (IWBY and Never Enough keep this out of the top tier, and I'm not all that fond of These Walls either)
Middle/Mangini Tier (these albums are very consistent, and I find it hard to rank them)
DT12 (probably has the most "great" songs among these three)
ADTOE (three truly great songs (BITS, Outcry and BAI, but the rest are fairly pedestrian or just "meh")
DOT (opens slowly; BW and S2N are my favorite, but nothing that I can really call "great")
Charlie Tier
WDADU (a couple great songs and nothing I don't like, but Charlie's vocals keep this from ranking higher)
Swing and Miss Tier (not really sure about the order of the top three albums in this tier)
BC&SL (Wither is great, TCOT is good but has parts that are big misses, TBOT is boring, and the rest is just meh)
FII (had none of what made I&W and Awake so special; 4-5 above average songs, a bunch of duds, and one of DT's all-time worst)
SC (IPOE was a big miss, and Repentance is the single worst song in DT's catalog; CM is the only song that I'd call better than good)
Good Idea but It Just Didn't Work Tier
The Astonishing (one or two good songs and an hour and a half of rather bland, mid-tempo cheese)