I think my tastes have changed since I was last active on the forums. So this is more of an update:
1. SFAM - Hasn't changed, never will. Home and FF are better than ever. Best album of all time.
2. SDOIT - Took a leap! For some reason, I appreciate Misunderstood more than ever. Despite disc 2 becoming less enjoyable over time, Disc 1 has risen enough to propel this to #2.
3. Octavarium - Haven't listened to the epic much lately, but some of the other less appreciated tracks like TW and NE have made a comeback.
4. ADTOE - Took a fall from #2 to #4. I don't know...it is still great. But a few of the songs have become skip songs lately.
5. I&W - As I get older, I think this will keep rising. I think it's because as I mature, I appreciate the style of songwriting of their earlier work.
The bottom 6 have kinda been on the shelf for awhile. They are all great, but I think I played the hell out of some of them, and the others were just never favorites.
6. ToT
7. SC
8. BC&SL
9. Awake
10. DT - Rarely listen anymore. Though I can say that about most music these days unfortunately :/
11. FII - On the rise, and may be up a few spots in the coming years. If ONLY for the fact that Trial Of Tears is starting to grow on me, finally.
12. WDADU - Still never heard it. Just kidding. For real though, I should really give it more of a chance.