Pain of Salvation - Entropia
It was just an honourable mention so don't worry about it, but that album's from 1997.
My rankings:1) Dream Theater - Scenes from a Memory
2) Liquid Tension Experiment - Liquid Tension Experiment 2
3) The Flower Kings - Flower Power
4) MullMuzzler - Keep it to Yourself
5) Opeth - Still Life
----------
6) Ozric Tentacles - Waterfall Cities
7) Sigur Rós - Ágætis byrjun
8) The Pineapple Thief - Abducting the Unicorn
9) Blue Man Group - Audio
10) Spock's Beard - Day for Night