1. Black Widow: I really like this movie, and like it more over time now that Hawkeye has added some additional meat to Yelena's character arc. Yeah, it had its flaws. Taskmaster was a letdown, completely aside from the departure from the comics (which I don't overly care about). And the ending was edited in such a way as to leave holes that don't make sense. But overall, it was a fun solo MCU adventure that I would put up there with some of the other OG Avengers solo films.
2. Shang Chi: As a solo character origin story, it is almost right up there with some of the best. In fact, for most of the film, it is up there. ...until it forsakes all of the incredible focus on family drama and individual story arcs in the third act to the point where it feels like it is trying to actively distract the audience from all of that and do something entirely different. That's the problem with it. Otherwise, really strong film. Could be #1 some days. And as time goes on and we revisit the character in other settings, it may climb a bit in my overall rankings just for having more "context."
3. Wakanda Forever: Wasn't bad at all. It had a lot going for it. But just a few moments here and there that required a bit too much suspension of belief, some little inconsistencies, and some unnecessary bloat that were distracting. Bottom half MCU film overall, but still very enjoyable. If this was the "average" for phase 4, I could consider phase 4 still fairly strong. But it isn't...
4. No Way Home: This was a good movie. But it suffered because the very premise in the plot for how and why things were happening was stupid and unbelievable. And because it is the very premise that sets the entire plot in motion, it gets a major deduction for that. Poor writing is unfortunately a VERY common thread in phase 4. And its a shame because there is so much to love about this film.
5. Dr. Strange: Other missed opportunity. This movie could have and should have been stellar. But too many things unexplained that needed to be explained, too many character moments where characters were acting contrary to their MCU arcs, and some scenes that suffered from poor writing. This should have easily been the #1, had a lot of minor little fails along the way. And it's too bad because there are so many moments I loved, and it had a really good story, both as a standalone movie and as part of the overall MCU multiverse saga as a whole. Also had to dock it some points because it was a great film without the completely unnecessary LGBTQ+ propaganda, and Marvel would do well to figure out that a lot of its audience don't want to see that (and other objectionable content) in what many would consider "family films." Sad that Hollywood feels the need to normalize sin, and this is the latest trend/version of that same problem. Oh well.
6. Thor L&T: Such a shame. I had REALLY high hopes and this movie had a REALLY high ceiling of potential. There are some things I love about it, but those are far overshadowed by how badly this movie fell on its face so many times in so many areas.
7. Eternals: Absolute bottom of the barrel. Almost nothing redeeming about this movie at all. Shouldn't even be part of the MCU.