OK, this is where I'm settling for now. Posting my Top 3 songs for each album as well.
1. So Far So Good So What In My Darkest Hour, Mary Jane, Set The World Afire
2. Endgame 44 Minutes, This Day We Fight, 1320
3. Rust In Peace Five Magics, Poison Was The Cure, Rust In Peace...Polaris
4. TSTD&TD Dogs Of Chernobyl, Life In Hell, We'll Be Back
5. Dystopia Fatal Illusion, Conquer Or Die, Dystopia
6. Peace Sells My Last Words, Wake Up Dead, The Conjuring
7. The System Has Failed Blackmail The Universe, The Scorpion, Kick The Chair
8. United Abominations Washington Is Next, Sleepwalker, Play For Blood
9. Killing Is My Business Killing Is My Business, Mechanix, Looking Down The Cross
10. Cryptic Writings She Wolf, The Disintegrators, Vortex
11. Youthanasia Black Curtains, The Killing Road, Victory
12. Countdown To Extinction This Was My Life, Ashes In Your Mouth, Skin O' My Teeth
13. Supercollider Kingmaker, Dance In The Rain, Don't Turn Your Back
14. The World Needs A Hero Recipe For Hate...Warhorse, Dread And The Fugitive Mind, Burning Bridges
15. Thirteen Black Swan, Never Dead, Sudden Death
16. Risk Prince Of Darkness, Breadline, Time: The End