1. Awake (The DT masterpiece, I love all the tracks. Voices, Erotomania, 6:00, Mirror, Lie, Scarred, SDV. Outstanding)
2. Images & Words (Superb music, Metropolis and Learning to Live are in my top 5 songs list. TTT is also a favourite)
3. Train of Thought (Very fun, heavy album. Awesome in the car, HTF, SoC and As I Am are my highlights)
4. Scenes From a Memory (Great production and great music. Some tracks aren't really listenable out of context though)
5. Black Clouds and Silver Linings (No fillers, ANTR, TSF and TCOS are in my top 10, Big improvement over SC)
6. Falling into Infinity (Catchy and listenable, some nice tunes here. ToT, LiTS, HK, PS)
7. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence (Apart from TGP, this album feels bloated and far too long between great moments)
8. When Dream and Day Unite (I really like this album, the highs aren't very high, but it has some top songs. AFIL, YJ, TKH)
9. Octavarium (The title track is my favourite song, too many meh songs on this album drag it down; NE, IWBY, TALW, TW, SS)
10. Systematic Chaos (Their worst album IMO. Heaviness that lacks the energy of ToT. INPoE part 2 is particularly disappointing)